• 46°

Selma CC Men’s Invitational results, tee times

Round 2 results

At Selma C.C.

6,342 yards, Par-71

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

Jimmy Reist 67-72—139

Bain Hanning 69-71—140

David Cothran 66-74—140

Will Swift 70-70—140

Blake West 71-70—141

Mike Greer 70-71—141

Paul Garner 70-71—141

Chad Hopkins 74-68—142

McGowin Miller 70-72—142

Ned Martin 69-73—142

Trey Edgil 73-69—142

Steve Hudson 68-75—143

Will Pearce 72-71—143

Robert Pewitt 73-71—144

Sam Farlow 74-70—144

Emile Vaughan 72-73—145

John Hanson 73-72—145

Dr. Don Blanton 75-71—146

SECOND FLIGHT

Earl Thornton 77-74—151

Kenny Capouya 80-72—152

David Y Pearce 79-75—154

Kevin Terrell 79-75—154

Randy Lovelady 79-76—155

Kelly Jones 79-77—156

Tom Davis 80-76—156

Dana Amberson 80-77—157

Henry Pitts 78-81—159

Seth Bryan 79-80—159

THIRD FLIGHT

Philip Nader 81-70—151

Steve Anderson 83-72—155

Bruce Williams 80-76—156

Craig Veach 80-76—156

Stanley Burns 80-77—157

“Sonny”Holt 83-75—158

Joey L. Turner 82-76—158

Tommy Guy 83-78—161

Wes Porter 81-80—161

Ron Peacock 82-80—162

FOURTH FLIGHT

Bill Gillespie 85-79—164

Jack Mooney 85-80—165

Mike McCollum 84-81—165

Tad Moore 88-77—165

Andy Rives 84-82—166

Glenn Klicker 86-81—167

Parker Cheatham 84-87—171

Brad Ellis 88-84—172

David Hitt 87-85—172

Hub Maroney Jr. 85-87—172

Kent Taylor 87-85—172

FIFTH FLIGHT

Jack P. Brown 93-82—175

Davis Henry 90-88—178

David Ammons 90-90—180

Bill Braswell 90-91—181

Jay Minter 94-88—182

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT “B” DIVISION

Brent Beard 7176147

Chad Allred 74-73—147

James Mooney 75-72—147

Lew Mitchell 68-79—147

Ronnie Leet 68-79—147

Scott Gilreath 70-77—147

Hunter Harper 72-76—148

Walker Grant 73-75—148

Frank Dial 76-73—149

Mills Money 76-74—150

Steve Nelson 77-73—150

Beau Boyd 74-78—152

Clarke Burns 76-76—152

Kit Hatcher 74-79—153

Bryan Askew 73-81—154

Chris Roberts 74-80—154

Earle Drennen II 76-78—154

Jeff Dunn 76-79—155

Hersheal Headley 77-79—156

Denson Henry 76-81—157

Billy Blanton 75-85—160

Ira Wagoner 77-84—161

SECOND FLIGHT “B” DIVISION

Bubba Major 79-81—160

Joe Hagood III 79-81—160

Jon Stewart 79-85—164

Charlie Shoultz 79-87—166

Huel Harris 79-87—166

Michael Thomason 79-87—166

Richard Burch 80-91—171

Jeremy Sutton 78-94—172

Coal Brown 79-NC—NC

John Boone 77-NC—NC

THIRD FLIGHT “B” DIVISION

George Sheridan 81-82—163

Kenny Causey 82-81—163

Keith Bradford 81-83—164

Todd Peebles 82-82—164

Rick Wendling 82-83—165

Keith Clark 82-84—166

Lance Justiss 82-84—166

Tommy Ryan 80-86—166

Coleman Himes 83-86—169

Joe Cotney 83-88—171

Kern Jordan 83-89—172

FOURTH FLIGHT “B” DIVISION

Mike Henderson 84-89—173

John Hanning 86-88—174

Josh Robinson 85-89—174

Ken Morrison 87-87—174

Chris Curtis 88-88—176

Dave Saylors 89-89—178

Don Garner 88-90—178

FIFTH FLIGHT “B” DIVISION

Kory Taylor 94-91—185

Dr Joe Hagood 94-92—186

Henry Patton 90-96—186

Jim W. Wilson 96-92—188

J. Steve Nelson Sr. 93-97—190

John Parris 97-94—191

Ted Henry 90-101—191

Today’s tee times

8:30 a.m.

No. 1A — Philip Nader, Steve Anderson, Bruce Williams, Craig Veach

No. 3A — Joey L. Turner, Dr. Frank “Sonny” L. Holt, Stanley Burns, Wes Porter

No. 5A — Tommy Guy, Ron Peacock, George Sheridan, Kenny Causey

No. 6A — Todd Peebles, Bill Giullespie, Rich Wendling, Keith Calrk

No. 7A — Jack Mooney, Mike McCollum, Tad Moore, Andy Rives

No. 8A — Lance Justiss, Tommy Ryan, Glenn Klicker, Coleman Himes

No. 9A — Joe Cotney, Richard Burch, Hub Maroney Jr., Brad Ellis

No 10A — Kern Jordan, Mike Henderson John Hanning, Josh Robinson

No. 11A — Keith Bradford, Kent Taylor, Parker Cheatham, Ken Morrison

No. 13A — David Hitt, Jack P. Brown, Chris Curtis, David Saylors

No. 14A — Davis Henry, Don Garner, Bill Braswell, David Ammons

No. 16A — Dr. Joe Hagood, Jay Minter, Kory Taylor, Henry Patton

No. 17A — Jim W. Wilson, J. Steve Nelson Sr., Ted Henry, John Parris

1 p.m.

No. 1A — Blake West, Paul Garner, Mike Greer, Chad Hopkins

No. 1B — Jimmy Reist, Will Swift, Bain Hanning, David Cothran

No. 3A — McGowin Miller, Will Pearce, Ned Martin, Trey Edgil

No. 5A — Steve Hudson, Robert Pewitt, Emile Vaughan, John Hanson

No. 6A — Sam Farlow, Dr. Don Blanton, Brent Beard, James Mooney

No. 7A — Lew Mitchell, Ronnie Leet, Scott Gilreath, Chad Allred

No. 8A — Hunter Harper, Walker Grant, Frank Dial, Mills Money

No. 9A — Steve Nelson, Clarke Burns, Ira Waghoner, Kelly Jones

No. 10A — Beau Boyd, Kit Hatcher, Bryan Askew, Chris Roberts

No. 11A — Earle Drennen II, Jeff Dunn, Hersheal Headley, Denson Henry

No. 13A — Billy Blanton, Earl Thornton, Kenny Capouya, Kevin Terrell

No. 14A — Randy Lovelady, David Y. Pearce, Henry Pitts, Bubba Major

No. 16A — Tom Davis, Dana Amberson, Sam Bryan

No. 17A — Jon Stewart, Charlie Shoultz, Huel Harris

No. 18A — Jeremy Sutton, Michael Thomason, Joe Hagood III