• 57°

People who have applied to vote absentee

Absentee ballots applied for from Selma:

July 22 – Aug. 1

Clora Lee Munford, 307 Abbott Ave.

Mildred J. White, 1941 Marie Foster No. 708

William Halsell Ryan Jr., 305 Drayton Drive

Marvelle McIntosh, 303 Hilltop Drive, No. E1

Charmeca Jamese Davis, 2108 Church St.

Caroline Kent Hooper Woodruff, 901 Houston Park

Joshua Michael Tate, 104 Bracelle Drive

Athelstein Sullivan Parrish, 1417 Tremont St.

Samuel Struggs, 29B G.W.C. Homes

Linda Morris, 3203 Water Ave., Lot 2

Demario King, 215B G.W.C. Homes

Betty J. Ervin Ford, 32B G.W.C. Homes

Bobby Effinger, 608 M.L.K. St.

Yvonne Bridges, 333A G.W.C. Homes

Deon L. Turk, 45C Rangedale Annex

Erica N. Sturdivant, 1200 Primrose Terrance

Danica Sherita Taylor, 230 W. Castlewood Drive

Jerry Dalton Shelby, 310 Barrett Road

Jane Sisk Driggers, 107 Cone Drive

Kristina Salter, 1307 Weaver St.

Jesse Marsh, 56 Rangedale Apt. B

Jeffrey Holmes, 203 Water Ave., Apt. 13

Keedrick Woods, 39D Rangedale Apts.

T’Cheipio S. Woods, 39D Rangedale Apts.

Floyd Wilson Jr. 2305 Water Ave.

Tiffaney Moorer Tolbert, 1703 Voeglin Ave. A

Roberta Mason, 1307 Weaver St.

Justin Moorer Jones, 1703 Voeglin St. A

Diane Tate, 3203 Water Ave., Lot 25

Gennie Thrash, 49B Rangedale Apts.

Joe N. Walker, 1216 LeGrande

Maggie Shaw, 219 LL Anderson Ave.

Nell Melton, 4 Pelham St.

Alice West, 1201 Woodrow Ave.

Sarah Peyton McCurdy, 1020 Houston Park

Jessica Patrice Whitehead, 604 Green St.

Judith Ann Kaiser, 911 Mabry St.

Betty J. Finney, 71C Rangedale

Areather W. Darrington, 418 Gary Ave.

Bessie Clark, 329 McDonald Ave.

Willie Leshore, 73 LL Anderson Ave.

Mary Alice Lee, 521 LL Anderson Ave.

James D. Clark, 311 McDonald Ave.

Sandy Lee Clark, 311 McDonald Ave.

Lula B. Coleman, 1113 Union St.

Randy Lee Clark, 329 Mcdonald Ave.

Doris Virginia Hale, 82 LL Anderson Ave.

Wenona L. Dubose, 520 Texas Ave.

Stephanie Yvonne Clark, 329 McDonald Ave.

Erma T. DeWhitt, 211 Barker St.

Lary Davis Friday Jr. , 150 Russell Drive

Bonita Lenette Burns, 412 Cedar Drive

Alfred Thomas, 2515 Water Ave.

Shunta J. Hendricks, 4 Mimosa St.

Ernest James Swift, 1906 Tippett Drive

Brittney Taylor, 1311 Legrand St.

William Hugh, 2911 Earl Goodwin Parkway

Richard Melvin Boozer, 5 Willow Drive

Andria T. Irving, 605 Laurel Circle

Johnnie Jackson, 2911 Earl Goodwin Parkway

Freddie Lee Jones Jr., 2529 Hardie Ave.

Thelma Jackson, 122 Dunklin

Leola Jackson Strong, 122 Dunklin

Mary Windfield, 2911 Earl Goodwin Parkway

Irena Lesure, 2911 Earl Goodwin Parkway

Viola Ligon, 2911 Earl Goodwin Parkway

Freddie Moore Sr., 36B Rangedale Apts.

Sadie Robbins, 2218 Hardie

Maelean N. Brown, 1914 Church Street

Larry F. Lewis, 42 Wilkins Road

Angelica Kaliesha Bridges, 123 Sewell St.

Catherin Martin Gilmer, 124 Mallory Drive

Blake Robert South, 207 Pinehaardt Drive

Derrick J. Rogers, 2124 Selma Ave.

Corey Martin, 318 Franklin Ave.

Bernice Martin, 318 Franklin Ave.

Vivian Morton, 318 Franklin Ave

Ellen Wilson Lempicki, 5 Wilkins Road

Ruth Knox, 217 Crestwood Drive

Washington reese, 2418 Montague St.

Beanie Walker, 1414 Hudson St.

Darrius Steele, 1946 Belle Rive Drive

John Smith, 113 St. Ann St.

Frances McGan Strickland, 2108 Lauderdale St.

Kendra M. Sanders, 212 Valley Creek Circle

Joe L. Sturdivant III, 1200 Primrose Terrace

Rosa Smith, 113 St.Ann St.

Fay M. Simmons, 100 Cresent Hill

Parmie Woods, 39D Rangedale Apts.

Washeka Reese, 411 Kingsley Drive

Edna Watson, 607 Furniss Ave.

John Marshall, 2911 Earl Goodwin Parkway

Eunice hendricks Boozer, 5 Willow Drive

Mark Callines, 803 1st Ave.

Cleola Crews, 2911 Earl Goodwin Parkway

William Campbell, 2911 Earl Goodwin Parkway

Julie Coleman, 2911 Earl Goodwin Parkway

Ola Bell Foster, 93 LL Anderson

Bonita Dudley, 1420 Hudson St.

Adam Cooper Friday, 150 Russell Drive

Charles Gordon, 2911 Earl Goodwin Parkway

Charles Holloway, 1620 Jerome St.

Debbie rodgers, 2124 Selma Ave.

Eric Rodgers, 2124 Selma Ave.

Ada Roberson, 602 Franklin St.

Angela Rogers, 2311 Eugene Ave.

Flossie Henderson Somich, 605 Furniss Ave.

Darrick Tate, 1411 Church St.

Matthew David Taccone, 2007 Delanie Drive

Jacqueline McCovery, 1523 Union St., Apt. A

Edwena Harrison Miller, 3008 Kingsley Drive

Robert Mims Jr., 1605 Union St.

Elizabeth F. Robbins, 522 Philpot Ave.

Zenobia Robertson, 104 Minter Ave.

Bama Rudolph, 601 Division St.

Carolyn Stapleton, 106-B Beech Creek Lane

Sidney Stapleton, 106-B Beech Creek Lane

Gussie Wallace Steele, 212 Dedman St.

Crandall Sturdivant, 1518 Union St.

Cheryl Sturdivant, 1518 Union St.

Lamar Walker Jr. 2901 Hardie Ave.

Jerry R. Zeigler, 225 Merrimac Drive

Inez Woods, 1522 Union St., Apt. A

James Wods, 123 Minter Ave.

Nathaniel K. Walker, 2901 Hardie Ave.

Mary Hall Gilmer, 1022 Houston Park

Katherine H. Hughes, 803 King St.

Shanta K. Johnson, 1943 Marie Foster, Apt. 101

Parica M. Hall, 1825 Marie Foster

Skye Nicole Hamilton, 71C Rangedale Apt.

Lillie Bell King, 1514 Hayden St.

Lizzie Houston, 415 LL Anderson Ave.

Ida Bethel Gordon, 1627 Duke St.

Emma L. Bennett, 203A Dedman St.

William Rufus Porter, 739 West Glenn Ave., Apt. L

Roosevelt Wilson, 610 Lapsley St.

Glenda Marie Morrissette, 285 Castlewood Dr.

Edna Milagros Bender, 1830 Marie Foster, Apt. B

Latasha Nichole Zenn, 1210 Doherty Ave.

Charles Ward Hooper Jr. 2804 Old Orrville Road

Clydell B. Smith, 605 Furniss Ave., Apt. 22B

Virgene M. Hatch, 605 Furniss Ave., Apt. 22A

Kathy Jo Carstarphen, 1302 Franklin St.

Amesia Ce’Trice Page-Herd, 1904 Franklin St.

Jasmine N. Clay, 1400 Plant St.

John R. Porter, 103 Deerwood Circle

Jasmine Kiara Davis, 528 Ravenwood Drive

Myers Hawkins, 308 Crestwood Drive

Anna Odom Speir, 206 Speir Circle

Thomas Perry Wilbourne, 211 Ramsey Drive

Elizabeth R. Hicks, 321 Wright Drive

John Reese Armstrong, 203 Mallory Drive

Nellar River, 2911 Earl Goodwin Parkway

Rosa M. Holmes, 112 Murray Ave.

Mary Clay Boone, 27 Berkeley Road

Sarah Taylor Boone, 27 Berkeley Road

Tessa Cherelle Davis, 1420 Cole St.

Winnie Green, 2911 Earl Goodwin Parkway

Blanton Plummer Reed, 306 Sherwood Drive

Catherine Whitt, 1405 Green St.

Jennifer Lynn Zeigler, 824 Houston Park

Kristina Elaine Hastings, 238 Hardin Drive

Robert emerson Armstrong IV, 203 Mallory Drive

Tamesha Yvette Lewis, 117 Pinehaardt Drive

Houston Farris Searcy, 428 Lapsley St.

Debe Denson Henry 327 Church St.

Ted M. Henry, 327 Church St.

Ernest E. Herrmann Jr., 412 Mallory Drive

John Edward Reese, 1941 Marie Foster, No. 1106

Jeleria Sherice Williams, 420 Young St.

Laurie Katherine Cothran, 207 Mallory Drive