• 59°

Prep scores from The Associated Press

By The Associated Press

Addison 14, Cold Springs 12

Alabama Christian Academy 23, Catholic-Montgomery 19

Alexandria 31, Locust Fork 0

Alma Bryant 20, Mary Montgomery 10

American Christian Academy 42, Hale County 6

Appalachian 35, Victory Chr. 21

Ariton 62, Kinston 0

Auburn 44, Smiths Station 22

Autauga Academy 32, Macon-East 8

Autaugaville 32, Sunshine 8

Baldwin County 32, Robertsdale 21

Bayside Academy 38, Choctaw County 6

Beauregard 28, Charles Henderson 16

Berry 50, Parrish 14

Bibb County 45, Southside-Selma 6

Boaz 17, Fort Payne 14

Brantley 56, Pleasant Home 7

Briarwood Christian 37, Talladega 7

Brilliant 37, Tharptown 7

Brooks 41, Central-Florence 21

Cedar Bluff 27, Collinsville 21

Cherokee County 45, St. Clair County 18

Chilton County 38, Monroe County 7

Citronelle 35, Gulf Shores 22

Clay County 41, Lanett 8

Clay-Chalkville 21, Pinson Valley 0

Cleburne County 38, Central Coosa 14

Clements 35, Hatton 27

Colbert County 30, Elkmont 7

Coosa Christian 62, Jefferson Christian Academy 6

Cordova 42, Aliceville 24

Crossville 27, New Hope 25

Curry 24, Hayden 0

Dadeville 48, Montgomery Academy 21

Daleville 37, Slocomb 21

Daphne 14, Foley 9

Dar 42, Priceville 20

Davidson 41, Theodore 39

Decatur 20, Buckhorn 0

Demopolis 55, Selma 20

Deshler 55, Wilson 14

Dothan 21, Russell County 12

East Lawrence 29, Lawrence County 0

East Limestone 29, Lee-Huntsville 13

Edgewood Academy 21, Fort Dale Academy 9

Escambia Academy 7, Marengo Academy 0

Etowah 20, Scottsboro 0

Fairfield 46, Woodlawn 18

Fairhope 45, Benjamin Russell 23

Fairview 42, Columbia 18

Fayette County 41, Dora 6

Fayetteville 16, Verbena 8

Flomaton 46, Mobile Christian 16

Florence 21, Sparkman 12

Fruitdale 51, Coffeeville 20

Fultondale 64, Shades Mountain Christian 14

Fyffe 42, Section 6

Gardendale 35, Mountain Brook 7

Gaston 28, Valley Head 14

Geneva 39, Headland 15

Geraldine 24, Westbrook Christian 14

Glencoe 34, Walter Wellborn 13

Glenwood 35, Lowndes Academy 21

Good Hope 35, J.B. Pennington 26

Gordo 44, Greene County 14

Goshen 44, R.C. Hatch 14

Greenville 35, Wilcox Central 12

Grissom 35, Hazel Green 14

Guntersville 43, Plainview 42, 2OT

Hackleburg 48, Lynn 0

Haleyville 34, Corner 0

Hamilton 62, Carbon Hill 13

Handley 17, Anniston 0

Hartselle 35, Athens 0

Hazlewood 56, Shoals Christian 6

Hewitt-Trussville 19, Oxford 18

Hillcrest 47, Paul Bryant 14

Hillcrest-Evergreen 55, W.S. Neal 18

Hokes Bluff 35, Jacksonville 0

Holtville 53, St. James 28

Holy Spirit 34, A.L. Johnson 8

Hoover 34, Spain Park 24

Horseshoe Bend 42, Randolph County 14

Houston Academy 20, Cottonwood 6

Houston County 34, Samson 12

Hubbard 40, Mount Hope 6

Hueytown 30, Northridge 14

J.O. Johnson 22, Butler 8

J.U. Blacksher 7, Marengo 0

Jackson 39, UMS-Wright 14

Jackson Academy 21, Open Door Christian 6

Jacksonville Christian 26, Parkway Christian Academy 13

Jemison 53, Dallas County 14

John Essex 14, J.F. Shields 2

LaFayette 28, Montevallo 21

Lamar County 26, Falkville 12

Lee-Scott Academy 49, Evangel Christian Academy 0

Leroy 41, Excel 14

Lexington 35, Cherokee 34

Lineville 28, Ohatchee 0

Livingston 42, Holt 6

Loachapoka 30, Winterboro 0

Madison Academy 62, Colbert Heights 34

Madison County 35, Albertville 12

Maplesville 34, Linden 0

McGill-Toolen 38, Satsuma 7

McIntosh 35, Georgiana 13

McKenzie 25, Geneva County 21

Meek 14, Marion County 6

Midfield 21, Brookwood 14

Millry 35, Southern Choctaw 0

Minor 38, Jackson Olin 14

Monroe Academy 27, Bessemer Academy 20

Mortimer Jordan 30, Moody 28

Munford 23, Childersburg 15

Murphy 14, Blount 7

New Brockton 17, Elba 7

North Jackson 47, Douglas 0

Oakman 28, Cleveland 27

Oneonta 41, Ashville 17

Opelika 31, Central-Phenix City 14

Opp 20, Ashford 18

Pelham 41, Thompson 0

Pell City 39, Huffman 34

Phillips-Bear Creek 82, Vina 44

Pickens Academy 23, Kingwood Christian 22

Piedmont 58, White Plains 13

Pike County 25, Abbeville 19

Pisgah 28, Holly Pond 14

Providence Christian 49, Florala 0

Ragland 33, Saint Bernard Prep 6

Red Bay 27, Phil Campbell 11

Reeltown 43, Zion Chapel 0

Rogers 34, Ardmore 14

Russellville 20, Muscle Shoals 9

Sand Rock 21, Ider 7

Sardis 40, Brindlee Mountain 13

Shades Valley 35, Gadsden 21

Shelby County 55, John Carroll Catholic 14

South Choctaw Academy 40, Sparta Academy 12

South Lamar 35, Hubbertville 17

Southern Academy 14, Morgan Academy 7, OT

Southside-Gadsden 39, Arab 24

Spanish Fort 35, Faith Academy 34, 2OT

Speake 44, Waterloo 6

Spring Garden 34, Gaylesville 6

Springville 49, Brewer 39

Stanhope Elmore 49, Sidney Lanier 27

Straughn 52, Central-Hayneville 12

Sumter County 16, Sumiton Christian 13

Susan Moore 20, Sylvania 14

Sweet Water 45, Frisco City 0

Sylacauga 50, Chelsea 25

T.R. Miller 63, Calhoun 6

Talladega County Central 43, Notasulga 8

Tallassee 34, Carroll-Ozark 0

Tanner 42, Westminster Christian Academy 21

Tarrant 32, Weaver 13

Thomasville 21, Andalusia 6

Trinity Presbyterian 42, Beulah 0

Tuscaloosa County 42, Jess Lanier 14

Valley 16, Eufaula 0

Vestavia Hills 28, Oak Mountain 7

Vigor 34, St. Paul’s 0

Vinemon 49, Hanceville 20

W. Limestone 50, Lauderdale County 14

Wadley 51, Donoho 14

Walker 50, Pleasant Grove 10

Washington County 44, Red Level 24

West End-Walnut 21, North Sand Mountain 0

West Morgan 35, Sheffield 12

West Point 42, Oak Grove 14

Williamson 30, Baker 22

Winfiled City 22, Danville 7

Winston County 28, Sulligent 13

Woodland 27, Ranburne 14

Woodville 30, Skyline 8