Prep scores from around the state

Published 11:29am Saturday, August 28, 2010

A.L. Johnson 22, R.C. Hatch 2

Abbeville 28, Eufaula 15

Albertville 38, East Limestone 14

Andalusia 35, Carroll-Ozark 12

Arab 25, Brewer 7

Ariton 27, Kinston 14

Auburn 41, Valley 23

Bayside Academy 35, Millry 7

Berry 38, Northside 30

Beulah 20, Lanett 6

Bibb County 37, Greensboro 0

Brantley 38, Red Level 6

Briarwood Christian 16, Demopolis 13

Brilliant 40, Waterloo 6

Buckhorn 34, Oak Mountain 28, 4OT

Carrollton, Ga. 43, Oxford 21

Carver-Birmingham 20, B.T. Washington 6

Carver-Montgomery 55, Opelika 34

Catholic-Montgomery 21, St. Jude 14

Central-Florence 20, Lexington 13

Charles Henderson 27, Beauregard 12

Chelsea 28, Brookwood 13

Cherokee 12, Vina 7

Cleburne County 28, Lineville 27

Cleveland 41, Oakman 6

Colbert Heights 47, Danville 27

Columbia 32, DAR 0

Cottage Hill 37, Coffeeville 20

Crossville 24, Locust Fork 10

Cullman 24, Sparkman 14

Daleville 27, Bullock County 14

Daphne 42, Alma Bryant 11

Davidson 35, LeFlore 13

Decatur 50, Austin 21

Donoho 36, Decatur Heritage 7

Douglas 24, Gaylesville 12

Edgewood Academy 54, Evangel Christian Academy 0

Elba 19, Opp 6

Elkmont 42, Ardmore 21

Elmore County 38, Alabama Christian Academy 22

Enterprise 49, Sidney Lanier 21

Escambia County 35, T.R. Miller 34

Fairfield 36, Jackson Olin 8

Fairview 42, Vinemont 10

Faith Academy 32, Woodlawn 16

Fayette County 28, Sipsey Valley 6

Foley 27, Murphy 7

Fort Dale Academy 22, Glenwood 20

Fort Payne 47, Springville 21

Gadsden 10, Tuscaloosa County 7

Geraldine 42, Randolph School 15

Good Hope 30, Holly Pond 6

Greene County 16, Aliceville 0

Hackleburg 37, Marion County 14

Handley 42, Heard County, Ga. 17

Hartselle 38, Athens 13

Headland 32, Dale County 18

Hewitt-Trussville 14, Gardendale 7

Highland Home 47, Central-Hayneville 0

Hillcrest-Evergreen 34, Monroe County 6

Holy Spirit 50, Jefferson Christian Academy 7

Homewood 50, Bessemer City 6

Houston Academy 27, Montgomery Academy 24

Hubbard 15, Hatton 8

Hubbertville 41, Phillips-Bear Creek 14

Huffman 32, Parker 7

Huntsville 37, Scottsboro 6

Ider 48, Valley Head 14

Isabella 32, Central Coosa 21

J.O. Johnson 34, Butler 6

Jackson Academy 34, Sumter Academy 20

Jacksonville Christian 40, Alabama School for the Deaf 12

John Carroll Catholic 56, Jacksonville 28

John Essex 44, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 2

Keith 32, Calhoun 0

Lauderdale County 46, Wilson 6

Lee-Scott Academy 40, Flint Hill 0

Leeds 38, Alexandria 0

Linden 46, Central-Tuscaloosa 0

Livingston 70, Choctaw County 0

Lowndes Academy 49, Dixie Academy 7

Luverne 55, Georgiana 26

Lynn 57, Shoals Christian 30

Marengo Academy 21, Hooper Academy 12

McAdory 49, Tarrant 7

McGill-Toolen 41, UMS-Wright 16

McIntosh 26, J.F. Shields 6

Minor 34, Clay-Chalkville 6

Mobile Christian 27, Saraland 0

Monroe Academy 43, Macon-East 2

Morgan Academy 40, Tuscaloosa Academy 28

Mortimer Jordan 21, Pinson Valley 14

Mountain Brook 37, Shades Valley 11

North Jackson 42, Madison Academy 7

North Sand Mountain 22, Ohatchee 14

Northview 21, Rehobeth 14

Oak Grove 35, West Blocton 26

Oneonta 28, Southside-Gadsden 21

Parkway Christian Academy 6, Shades Mountain Christian 0

Parrish 42, Talladega County Central 13

Paul Bryant 61, Holt 7

Pell City 42, Shelby County 7

Phil Campbell 27, Cold Springs 6

Pickens County 26, American Christian Academy 8

Pike County 36, Notasulga 0

Pike Liberal Arts 55, Lyman Ward 0

Pisgah 33, New Hope 10

Pleasant Grove 10, Lee-Montgomery 0

Pleasant Home 21, Zion Chapel 0

Prattville 48, Blount 6

Prattville Christian Academy 43, Kingwood Christian 29

Providence Christian 20, New Brockton 12

Ragland 38, Fayetteville 0

Ranburne 48, Spring Garden 7

Red Bay 20, Sheffield 14

Restoration Academy 33, Pickens Academy 20

Russellville 34, Deshler 13

Samson 33, Florala 14

Sand Rock 17, Pleasant Valley 6

Sardis 58, Brindlee Mountain 0

Section 30, Victory Chr. 13

Selma 33, Southside-Selma 0

Smiths Station 47, Russell County 21

South Choctaw Academy 20, Southern Academy 7

South Lamar 27, Lamar County 20

Southern Choctaw 53, Fruitdale 8

Spanish Fort 12, Fairhope 6

Sparta Academy 35, Meadowview Christian 8

Springwood School 21, Lakeside School 20

St. Paul’s 51, B.C. Rain 0

Stanhope Elmore 10, Thompson 7

Straughn 48, Geneva 14

Sumiton Christian 24, Falkville 17

Sumter County 40, Francis Marion 6

Sylacauga 41, Munford 6

Tallassee 19, Benjamin Russell 17

Tanner 28, Westminster Christian Academy 0

Theodore 28, Baldwin County 0

Thomasville 26, Sweet Water 6

Trinity Presbyterian 20, St. James 16

Vestavia Hills 36, Florence 7

Vigor 17, Williamson 6

Walter Wellborn 68, Gaston 16

Weaver 24, Susan Moore 21

West End-Walnut Grove 25, Fultondale 20

Westbrook Christian 37, Fyffe 22

Wetumpka 28, Greenville 20

Wicksburg 34, Geneva County 14

Wilcox Central 20, Marengo 14

Winfield 49, Haleyville 21

Winterboro 28, Talladega 13

Woodland 48, Bowdon, Ga. 34

Woodville 7, Skyline 6

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Hokes Bluff vs. Piedmont, ppd. to Aug 28.

Leave a comment

You must be a registered user and signed in to comment on this article and view existing comments.

Editor's Picks